Pine Prairie School announces honor roll list for first six-weeks

Pine Prairie School recently announced its honor students for the first six-weeks.
They are as follows:
FIRST GRADE:
Banner Roll - Hayden Andrus, Gage Ardoin, Christian Campbell, Marissa Castille, Bladen Clark, Nathan Clark, Raelyn Crain, Shaylee Deville, Ethan Fontenot, Natalie Fontenot, Taylor Guillory, Grace Holsomback, Presleigh King, Jaedyn LaFleur, Ciera Leggett, Carley Maricle, Ava Moras, Onalisa Perez, Kevin Prather, Bethany Soileau, Devon Vidrine, Peyton Vidrine, Sailor Watts and Wesley Yielding.
Honor Roll - Sklyer Bordelon, Kurt Brewster, Gage Broussard, Ian Catoire, Bailey Chapman, Artravion Charles, Macy Chauvin, Landon Clark, Aleigha Deshotel, Gabe Fontenot, Ava Gauthier, Jacinda Guillory, Samuel Janise, Matthew Ramsey, Jacob Rider, Ava St. Ann, Lily Vanlangendonck and Delton Vidrine.
Merit Roll - Layla Borden, Daria Brunet, Cameron Clark, Gracelyn Clark, Josie Clark, Tayton Coleman, Brannon Deville, Brody Evans, Seagan Fee, Dawson Hazelton, Evan Hebert, Kanyon Holden, Sara Marcantel, Tanner McCollough, Benjamin Sanchez and Angel Tezeno.
SECOND GRADE:
Banner Roll - Jaislyn Carroll, Raeanna Fontenot, Lillian Godwin, Cayden McCollough, Selina Merworth, Olivia O’Neal, Maggie Sheridan, Ella Thrasher, Riley Townsend, Gracie Vidrine and Layne Willis.
Honor Roll - Sawyer Ardoin, Domanick Arnaud, Macie Campbell, Mya Cavins, Peyton Deville, Courtney Dupre, Elizabeth Dybendal, Andrew Fundak, Gabrielle Guillory, Kaden Guillory, Michael Hayes, Alexia Holden, Harley Johnson, Olivia Kidder, Hunter Madrigal, Jasmine Newman, Brianna O’Connor, Ryland Perkins, Jake Soileau, Lydia Ward and Lacey West.
Merit Roll - Sierra Brady, Kamryn Cormier, Travis Fontenot, Amir Frank, Cody Luke Kordish, Tayzhionna Tanner, Titianna Thompson and Natalie Wagley.
THIRD GRADE:
Banner Roll - Luke Chapman, Emma Clark, Klaire Fontenot, Hallie Guillory, Titan Johnson, Addison Watts and Caleb Wisby.
Honor Roll - Na’Zhaera Adams, Colin Ardoin, Brayden Aymond, Peyton Blank, Michael Chaddrick, Eliana Elliott, Hayden Fontenot, Jacelyn Fontenot, Jordan Fontenot, Alaya George, Elijah George, Rylan Glazner, Ethan Hardy, Slaton O’Neal, Blake Rollins and Braylon Thibodeaux.
Merit Roll - Saigyn Ardoin, Payton Bordelon, Jered Cizek, Kristen Guidry, Conner Higginbotham, Chase Holsomback, Chloe Johnson, Stacey Jordan, Danny Kordish, Dylan Marcotte, Anthony Sanchez, Tanner Smith, Sarah Soileau and Madison West.
FOURTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Lola Andrus, Ainsley Dutton and Laura Elnaggar.
Honor Roll - Sy Ardoin, Conner Bordelon, Victoria Chelette, Colin Doyle, Ethan Dutton, Cloe Fontenot, Isaac Fontenot, Ryan Fontenot, Landry Gray, Lillian Guillory, Da’Jhira John, Mayzee LaFleur, Samara LaFleur, Eli Manuel, Sandra Marcantel, Shelby Maricle, Gabe Onigkeit, Page Powers and Bryce Richard.
Merit Roll - Blake Anderson, Shaylynn Ashford, Karlee Blevins, Owen Cavins, Karly Fontenot, Dakota Guillory, Draygon Guillory, Trinity Guillory, Ory Guilbeau, Harlie Haquin, Mason Stewart, Draiven Theriot, Titus Thompson, Kristin Vidrine, Makayla Vidrine and Emily Wagley.
NINTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Shelby Aaron, Alley Ardoin, Britney Bellard, Tori Bordelon, Lelia Deville, Elizabeth Dupre, Brannnon Fontenot, Hunter Fontenot, Kristin Fontenot, Seth Gautreaux, Macey Harvey, Braden Jenkins, Makayla Johnson, Shea O’Connor, Darren Ramsey, Abbigail Reed, Shelbi Rials, Zian Rodgers, Tristan Schexnayder, Abby Soileau, Sara Tate and Dustin Wainwright.
Honor Roll - Hunter Aguillard, Hannah Andrus, Victoria Barney, Hunter Barrett, Rani Beaubouef, Brett Blood, Samantha Blood, Lindsey Bordelon, Steven Bordelon, Gabe Breaux, Tashayla Broussard, Bryce Campbell, Jordan Carroll, Alex Causey, Gaten Chaddrick, Julia Chaddrick, Faith Clark, Ashlynn Coates, Amber Cummings, Dillon Deshotel, Trey Dupre, Taylor Dupree, Caleb Dupuis, Tori Erwin, Ahmad Fontenot, Alexis Fontenot, Samuel Fontenot, Brianna Gauthier,  Hunter Goudeau, Dalie Gradney, Emileigh Hunt, Ann Johnson, Chelsea Johnson, Madison Jones, Sadie Lacross, Hannah Lafleur, Bailey Leggett, Brandy Manuel, Dusti Marcotte, Dylan Marcotte, Bailey Maricle, Lauren Maricle, Wendall McNabb, Abby Mire, Taylor Myles, Madeline O’Connor, Taylor Olson, Jeremiah Osteen, Allen Poullard, Damonee Rubin, Faith Satchfield-Brown, Kelsey Scott, Bethany Sharpe, Emily Sharpe, Chelsea Soileau, Sydnie Soileau, Tyler Soileau, Laci Verdin, Pierre Vidrine and Sarah Vidrine.
Merit Roll - Ashley Ardoin, Zachary Blood, Mariah Carraway, Dakota Chapman, Logan Deshotel, Christen Fontenot, Gabrielle Guillory, Tyler Lafleur, Precious Lavigne, Katlyn Moffett, Gavin O’Connor, Corinthians Roberts, Cavan Semien and Edriena Washington.
10TH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Alex Aguillard, Shaina Boutte, Noah Foster, Alexis Franks, Nathalia Goettert, Malerie Guillory, Regan Hazelton, Morgan Johnson, Jessica Jordan, Kristina LaTour, Naomi Morgan, Eva Regnerova, Caroline Ruppert, Isaac Thomas, Vontrevis Thomas, Paige Whittington.
Honor Roll - Cody Andrepont, Trey Andrus, Keisha Arvie, Joseph Beebe, Logan Blood, Victoria Bloodworth, Nicholas Bonnette, Gabrielle Campbell, Zachary Carraway, Dezmond Cheramie, Joshua Cole, Dianna Debonna, Louis Deville, Taylar Deville, Adam Fontenot, Hannah Fontenot, Joshua Troy Fontenot, Maegan Franques, Michael Girouard, Jamie Jenkins, Titaporn Kiatsinsap, Kelsie King, Zachary Malone, Taylor Mire, Shailynn Paul, Natthaya Puttsuntithun, Kaitlyn Roddy, Curtlyn Saucier, Peyton Thibodeaux, Gabrielle Vidrine, Lynee West, Payton Whittinton and Tommi Woodham.
Merit Roll - Jaqunia Bias Nicholas Blood, Maegan Brignac, Regan Carraway, Shannon Charlie, Shi-Fang “Danny” Chou, Brandt Deville, Amanda Fisher, Emily Fontenot, Lacy Foreman, Kelsey Freeman, Samantha Fuselier, Katherine Guillory, Destany Jack, Myron Jackson, Latressa Jones, Asia Lafleur, Antoinette Lavine, Caleb Lazard, Zachary Leggett, Alexis McDaniel, Justin Mire, Levi Rodriguez, Josie Sauseda, Madeline Sheridan, Sierra Soileau and Ashton Vidrine.
11TH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Sabrina Fontenot, Celeste Graser, Meghan Harvey, Makayla Hebert and Ainslee Soileau.
Honor Roll - Alainie Attales, Kira Bonnette, Joel Bruno, Raninksi Campbell, Danielle Chambliss, Brittany Clark, Kasie Crawford, Dustin Guillory, Anna Jackson, John Taylor Joubert, Evan LaCross, Keondra Lastrapes, Amber Malone, Dane Marcotte, Dustin McDaniel, Alexis Morgan, Baylie Newman, Heather Odom, Caleb Ordner, Joshua Ortego, Alexa Poullard, Britney Rider, Seth Smith and Paul Wright.
Merit Roll - Dustin Ardoin, Javon Ardoin, Gracie Barrett, Katlin Bradley, Marina Clark, Lauren Dupre, Angel Fontenot, Cade Lafleur, Wyatt Leger, Matthew Manuel, Lydia Mass, Roslyn Mass, Lindsie McDaniel, Reagan Reed, Steevie Reed, Matthew Rougeau, Bryant Rowles, Keenan Roy, Leslie Soileau, Lacie Townsend and Tyler Vidrine.
12TH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Chase Ardoin, Dylan Ardoin, Alison Blood, Hannah Bourque, Gavin Brignac, Deanna Brown, Chelsea Campbell, Olivia Chapelle, Alexis Dickens, Jacob Dupree, Hannah Gallow, Morgan Guilbeau, Gabrielle Guillory, Caitlin Hillman, Alyssa Jackson, Leslie Jenkins, Lane Johnson, Katelyn Moreau, Nicholas Ortego, Jovana Rose, Kenny St. Romain, Cade Vidrine, Tyler Whitten and Ricky Woodruff.
Honor Roll - Taylor Ardoin, Kevin Arvie, Layla Aucoin, Courtney Bernard, Colton Chaddrick, Chynna Bowman, Taryn Brooks, Rachel Charles, Jacob Cole, Cory Deville, Zachary Dupre, Damon Fontenot, Joshua Mark Fontenot, Kiana Fontenot, Kristy Fontenot, Olivia Fontenot, Summer Fontenot, Abigail Gagnard, Kaci Gallow, Kristen Gauthier, Karl Guidroz, Sagan Guillory, Taylor Guillory, Kae’ranisha Harrison, Marina Hazelton, Caitlin Hunley, Ebony Jason, Obidiah Joseph, Rodriguez Joseph, Matthew Lafleur, Anna Leger, Lauryn McGee, Tylon Orgeron, Garrett Orlando, Kaylah Reeves, Johnathan Reynolds, Abigail Snoddy, Elijah Soileau, Ryan Tate, Courtney Ware, Dane Ware and Latasha Young.
Merit Roll - Kristian Bellard, Alida Charles, Jacob Day, Jacob Duplissey, Cassandra Dupree, Emily Fontenot, Naomi Guillory, Jasmine Jack, Harold Meyer, Linda Meyer, Katie Miller, Tatyana Roy, Faith Simpson and Beyaica Thomas.

Evangeline Today

P.O. Drawer 220
Ville Platte, LA 70586
Phone: 337-363-3939
Fax: 337-363-2841

Follow Us